Deans

  1. Prof. Dr. Ibrahim Abu El-Naja El-Gazar from 1962 to 27.6.1971
  2. Prof. Dr. Kamaluddin Ahmed Kamel from 28/06/1971 to 26/09/1980
  3. Prof. Dr. Mohammed Shabrawy on from 10/08/1980 to 07/10/1983
  4. Prof. Dr. Farooq Amin Ezzat from 08/10/1983 to 10/07/1985
  5. Prof. Dr. Effat Abdel Ghani Harun from 11/07/1985 to 11/15/1988
  6. Prof. Dr. Hamdy Ibrahim Eleishi from 16/11/1988 to 04/21/1991
  7. Prof. Dr. Mohamed Refaat El-Nahas from 02/05/1991 to 05/02/1994
  8. Prof. Dr. Mohammed Mustafa Hafez from 03/05/1994 to 05/02/2000
  9. Prof. Dr. Abdul Latif Hegazy from 05/03/2000 to 27/08/2003
  10. Prof. Dr. Medhat Mohamed Ali from 4/9/2003 to 07/31/2005
  11. Prof. Dr. farha Abdul Aziz Shenawy from 1/8/2005 to 17/9/2007
  12. Prof. Dr. Amr Ali Sarhan from 29/11/2007 to 31/07/2010
  13. Prof. Dr. Ashraf Mohammed Abdel Basset al-Bakr from 1/8/2010 to 10/04/2011
  14. Prof. Dr. Ihab Mohammed Saad from 15/11/2011 to 14/11/2014
Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn
You are here: About Us Administration Previous Administrations

Contact Us

Mansoura, 60Elgomhoria st, Mansoura University, Faculty of Medicine

Tel.: 002 050 2202772
email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.