الأنشطة التدريسية

أولا الجامعيين:

 

الفصل الدراسى الأول:

L1/ Skeletal system

د. حسن رضا

L2/ Muscular system

د. حسن رضا

L3/ Joints

د. اميرة ابراهيم

L4/ Nervous system

د. ممدوح بشير

L5/ CVS and lymphatics

د. أميرة ابراهيم

L6/ Major vessels

أ.د. رانيا نعيم

L7/ Scalp

أ.د. وائل زعرينة

L8/ Face

أ.د. وائل زعرينة

L9/ First week of development

د. ياسر البسطويسى

L10/ Second week of development

د. ياسر البسطويسى

L11/ Third week of development

د. ممدوح بشير

L12/ Folding

د. محمود هنداوى

L13/ Fetal membranes

د. علاء بدوى

L14/ Placenta

د. علاء بدوى

P1/ Anatomical terminology

P2/ Skull

P3/ Mandible and vertebrae

P4/ Appendicular skeleton

P5/ Face and scalp

 

الفصل الدراسى الثالث:

Block 5A (GIT module)

L1/ Anatomy and development of the mouth cavity and the palate

أ.د. رانيا نعيم

L2/ Development of the gut

د. ممدوح بشير

L3/ Anatomy of the gastrointestinal tract (vessels and nerves)

د. حسن رضا

L4/ Anterior Abdominal Wall and hernias

د. ريهام طه

P1/ Muscles of the palate and the tongue - TMJ and muscles of mastication – esophagus

P2/ Stomach – small intestine and large intestine

P3/ Anatomy of the liver, EHBS & spleen

Block 5B (Endocrine module)

L1/ Development of the face, palate and pituitary gland

د. هند حسن

L2/ Anatomy and development of the thyroid and parathyroid glands

د. محمود هنداوى

P1/ Dural folds – dural sinuses – pituitary gland

P2/ Anatomy of the neck (muscles - triangles)

P3/ Posterior Abdominal Wall – pancreas – suprarenal glands

Block 6A (MSK module)

L3/ Muscles and joints of the pectoral girdle, shoulder and arm

د. أحمد النبوى

L4/ Muscles and joints of the forearm and hand

د. احمد النبوى

L5/ Nerves of the upper limbs

د. مصعب صلاح

L6/ Vessels of the upper limbs

د. خالد المصرى

L7/ Muscles of the gluteal region and thigh

د. مروة السيد

L8/ Muscles of the leg and foot

د. مروة السيد

L9/ Nerves of the lower limbs

د. مصعب صلاح

L10/ Vessels of the lower limbs

د.خالد المصرى

P1/ Clavicle – scapula – humerus and pectoral and back muscles

P2/ Radius – ulna – bones of the hand and forearm muscles

P3/ Axilla – cubital fossa – brachial plexus – axillary nerve – long thoracic nerve – musculocutaneous nerve

P4/ Hip bone - femur (general – special) - Muscles of the gluteal region - Muscles of the posterior compartment of the thigh.

P5/ Tibia, fibula, foot – knee joint – leg muscles

P6/ Femoral triangle - Adductor canal – Femoral nerve – obturator nerve

P7/ Popliteal fossa - Retinacula of the foot - Veins of the lower limb.

 

ثانيا طلاب الدراسات العليا:

 

عضو هيئة التدريس

التخصص

أ.د. مصطفى عبدالمنعم

تخدير

أ.د. أمانى شمس الدين

سمعيات

أ.د. منى الشحات

جراحة قلب و صدر

أ.د. محمد عبده

أمراض صدرية

أ.د. شيماء المصرى

طب الطوارئ

أ.د. هدى الطاهرى

أنف و أذن و حنجرة

أ.د. عبدالحكيم جبر

د. ياسر البسطويسى

د. امنية سمير

جراحة عامة

جراحة تجميل

طب الأورام

أ.د. سميرة لطفى

د. حسن رضا

الباطنة

أ.د. عادل بندق

نفسية و عصبية

أ.د. محمد صلاح

نساء و توليد

أ.د. فتحى عبدالغنى

د. مروة السيد

رمد

أ.د. كمال جبره

أ.د. وائل زعرينه

أطفال

أ.د. رانيا نعيم

روماتيزم

جراحة عظام

أ.د. عادل الهوارى

مسالك

تشريح إشعاعى

 

ثالثا مقررات في علم التشريح يلقيها أعضاء هيئة التدريس بالقسم في الكليات الأخرى:

 

Staff member

الكلية

أ.د. داليا صالح

د. ماجدة السيد

د. نورا هلال

الزراعة

أ.د. عادل الهوارى

د. هند حسن

الهندسة الطبية

أ.د. رانيا نعيم

د. خالد سعد

برنامج الصيدلة الإكلينيكية

أ.د. هدى الطاهرى

د. أحمد النبوى

د. مصعب صلاح

الأسنان

برنامج أسنان مانشستر

د. هند حسن

التربية النوعية (دبلومة التغذية العلاجية)

د. ريهام طه

د. سلوى الخياط

د.خالد سعد

د. علا محمد 

معهد التمريض بدمياط

د. ممدوح بشير

د. محمود هنداوى

التمريض

د. رؤوف فكرى

د. علاء بدوى

مدرسة التمريض